SoccerRadar
All predictions
Share:
Brazil · Gaúcho Série A2Thu 10 Sept · 22:00

GauchovsGE Gloria

40% confidence
Final 2–1
8/17 correct
FT Result: Draw ✗1H Outcome: Draw ✗Win Either Half: Home ✓Highest Half: Evenly Split ✗Over 1.5: No ✗Over 2.5: No ✗Draw/O2.5: Yes ✓Corners O7.5: No ✗1H Corners O3.5: No ✓Double Chance: – –Clean Sheet (Home): No ✓Clean Sheet (Away): No ✓Home Corners O4.5: No ✗Away Corners O4.5: No ✓Home Goals O1.5: No ✗Away Goals O1.5: No ✓BTTS: No ✗2X & Over 1.5: No ✓Shots O22.5: – –
Outcome
FT: Draw38%
1H: Draw50%
Evenly Split40%
Win Either Half: Gaucho40%
Double Chance: –38%
Goals
O1.5 ✗35%
O2.5 ✗20%
Draw/O2.5 ✓38%
2X & O1.5 ✗35%
BTTS ✗35%
Team Goals O1.5
Gaucho ✗30%
GE Gloria ✗30%
Corners
O7.5 ✗25%
1H O3.5 ✗25%
Team Corners O4.5
Gaucho ✗30%
GE Gloria ✗30%
Clean Sheet
Gaucho ✗45%
GE Gloria ✗45%
Best Picks

Every market for this match clearing 50%+ confidence, as one shareable image.

Download
Head-to-Head — last 4 meetings
GE Gloria 1–1 Gaucho
27.05.25 · GAU2
GE Gloria 1–0 Gaucho
19.06.24 · GAU2
Gaucho 1–1 GE Gloria
05.06.24 · GAU2
Gaucho 2–1 GE Gloria
18.06.23 · GAU2

Real match data from past meetings between these two teams.

Tactical summary

Even head-to-head history with draws common, both sides struggling for goals recently, expect tight low-scoring affair.

Next in Brazil · Gaúcho Série A2Esportivo vs Gramadense